RFI Basisdaten Tender Management: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen

Aus Logistik-Wiki
Zur Navigation springenZur Suche springen
(→‎Fakten: neue Version)
 
(4 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt)
Zeile 6: Zeile 6:
 
Stand 31.12.2020 - Ersteller GraMa
 
Stand 31.12.2020 - Ersteller GraMa
  
−
 
+
* <qpdf>Info Tender Management/RFI Daten Stand 31.12.2020.pdf,  Tender Management RFI Daten Stand 31.12.2020 als pdf </qpdf>
−
Stand 31.12.2020 - Ersteller GraMa
 
  
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
−
|-
 
 
!style="width:10em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''KATEGORIE'''
 
!style="width:10em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''KATEGORIE'''
 
!style="width:20em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''FRAGE'''
 
!style="width:20em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''FRAGE'''
Zeile 26: Zeile 24:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|| Allgemein
 
|| Allgemein
−
|| Individuals who have management control of the company&nbsp;
+
|| Individuals who have management control of the company /Geschäftsführer
−
|| Markus Ley -> CEO  
+
|| Markus Ley -> CEO, Christoph Hackl -> CFO,&nbsp;
−
|| Markus Ley -> CEO
+
|| Markus Ley -> CEO, Christoph Hackl -> CFO
−
|| 07.02.2020
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
Zeile 43: Zeile 41:
 
|| 1961
 
|| 1961
 
|| 1961
 
|| 1961
 +
|| 26.11.18
 +
 +
|-
 +
|| HR
 +
|| Current number of employes
 +
|| 168 employes and 104 drivers
 +
|| 168 Angestellte und 104 Fahrer
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
Zeile 48: Zeile 53:
 
|| Allgemein
 
|| Allgemein
 
|| Company website
 
|| Company website
−
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/en/ www.berger-logistik.com]
+
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/ www.berger-logistik.com]
 
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/ www.berger-logistik.com]
 
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/ www.berger-logistik.com]
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
||  
+
|| Quality, IT
−
||  
+
|| ISO 9001 Link
−
||
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
−
||
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
 
−
|| How many warehouses does your company operate across europe?
 
−
|| 1: in Erfurt, Germany
 
−
|| 1: in Erfurt, Deutschland
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| Annual revenue of your company´s warehouses
+
|| ISO 14001 Link
−
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Germany2019:2020:
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
−
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Deutschland2019:2020:
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| What is the pallet space in your own warehouses
+
|| IFS Link
−
|| 16690
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
−
|| 16690
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
||  
+
|| Quality, IT
−
||  
+
|| SQAS Link
−
||  
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
−
||
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Are your driver employed by you, self employed or via agencies
 
−
|| Our drivers are employed at our company
 
−
|| Unsere Fahrer sind alle bei Berger Logistik angestellt
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| How many trucks do you have at your disposal?
+
|| AEO Link
−
|| 65
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
−
|| 65
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| How many standard trailers do you have at your disposal?
+
|| SMETA (Sedex) Link
−
|| 340
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
−
|| 340
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
−
|| 15.01.19
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| How do you select and manage your subcontractors? Describe the organization and procedure framework behind this
 
−
|| internal audit processes, Scope: Technical trucks details, financial health, insurance, alignment with local and EU regulations, ethical values
 
−
|| interne Audits, der Fokus liegt auf dem technologischem Stand derer LKW, der Einhaltung aller gesetzlichen Vorschriften und natürlich der Einhaltung unseres Ethikkodex
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| Revenue of subcontractors
+
|| EcoVadis Gold Standards
−
|| 2017: 30 Mill € / 2016: 28 Mill € / 2015: 27 Mill €
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
−
|| 2017: 30 Mill € / 2016: 28 Mill € / 2015: 27 Mill €
+
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| BCL
−
|| Main 5 carriers used
+
|| Annual revenue of your company´s warehouses
−
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
+
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Germany <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
−
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
+
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Deutschland <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| How often are your drivers trained?
+
|| What is your main business sector?
−
|| According to the Austrian Law. Furthermore, our Berger Academy offers further training for truck drivers, on a continuous basis, as well as whenever a relevant regulation comed into force
+
|| Road Transport in the European Union
−
|| Angepasst an die Österreichische Gesetzgebung, zusätzlich werden usnere Fahrer regelmäßig an unser Berger Fahrer-Akademie weitergebildet sobald eine Regelung in Kraft tritt
+
|| Straßentransporte in der Europäischen Union
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| What are the contents of the trainings?
+
|| Who are your top 3 clients from consumer goods
−
|| C95 – Initial qualification and further training, which includes: improving efficient driving behaviour, Brake and safety technology, Economic driving style (optimising fuel consumption), Load securing, Regulations for commercial transport, Labour and social welfare regulations, Health, transport and environmental safety
+
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
−
|| C95 - Qualifizierung und weitere Ausbildungen um effzientes Fahren, Brems und Sicherheitstechnologien, Ladungssicherung, Gesetzgebung, Arbeits und Sozialregelungen, Gesundheitsregelungen und Umweltschutz unseren Fahrern beizubringen
+
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
−
|| Who is instructing the training
+
|| Are your driver employed by you, self employed or via agencies
−
|| We conduct the training, via the Berger Drivers Academy
+
|| Our drivers are employed at our company
−
|| Das Training findet an unserer Berger Fahrer-Akademie statt
+
|| Unsere Fahrer sind alle bei Berger Logistik angestellt
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| What mechanims to increase safetfy and decrease robberies
+
|| Do you currently supply customers with Management Reports / KPI´s / Metrics or have the capability to provide if requested?
−
|| Additional services to be charged extra;&nbsp; Rear door lock installation (Keys are in Avenches and in the unloading places), Geofencing, Convoy driving – Break times - Parking, Weekend time for Monday orders, GPS live tracking of pallets, Private investigator arrangement, Fridge/Box Trailer implementation for the whole year. These measures are implemented and monitorized by fleet management, dispatchers and the drivers. These measures are however known to NESTLE and NESPRESSO
+
|| Yes, we are able to provide weekly KPI and Quality checks
−
|| Zusätzliche Serviceleistungen werden extra berechnet; Installation der hinteren Türverriegelung, Geofencing, Konvois - Ruhezeiten - Parken, Wochenendschichten für Montagsaufträge, GPS-Live-Verfolgung von Paletten, Diese Maßnahmen werden vom Flottenmanagement, den Disponenten und den Fahrern umgesetzt und überwacht.
+
|| Ja, uns ist es möglich wöchentliche KPI und Quality Auswertungen mit Ihnen zu teilen
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| What percentage of your company drivers have vertificates allowing them to transport ADR goods?
+
|| If yes, in whcih level of details? (please describe how you gather KPIs and how you report them?)
−
|| 100%
+
|| Our main data source is our electronic track and trace system
−
|| 100%
+
|| Unser Hauptdatenquelle ist und elektronisches Track & Trace System
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| What is the average age of your fleet (own / subcontracted)?
+
|| Which kind of Key Account structure is your company providing?
−
|| 2 years
+
|| We have dedicated Key Account Managers for all major operations&nbsp;
−
|| 2 years
+
|| Wir haben zugewiesene Key Account Manager für alle größeren Kunden
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your subcontractor fleet
+
|| How many trucks do you have at your disposal?
−
|| 20%
+
|| 65
−
|| 20%
+
|| 65
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your own fleet
+
|| How many standard trailers do you have at your disposal?
−
|| 0%
+
|| 340
−
|| 0%
+
|| 340
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 15.01.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Seefracht, Intermodal
−
|| accidents per 1 mio km's?
+
|| How many containers does your company own?
 
|| 0
 
|| 0
 
|| 0
 
|| 0
−
|| 13.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
−
|| What percentage of your trucks can measure loadweight and axleweight through an on board computer ?
+
|| How many warehouses does your company operate across europe?
−
|| 100%
+
|| 1: in Erfurt, Germany
−
|| 100%
+
|| 1: in Erfurt, Deutschland
−
|| 13.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| What percentage of your loads is parked in "Secure Areas" during driver resting time ?
+
|| What share of road operations is assigned to subcontractors?
−
|| 95%
+
|| 70%
−
|| 95%
+
|| 70%
−
|| 13.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| How many incidents of theft per 1.000 shipments did you have during last year ?
+
|| How do you select and manage your subcontractors? Describe the organization and procedure framework behind this
−
|| 0, only some cuts in the courtain side
+
|| internal audit processes, Scope: Technical trucks details, financial health, insurance, alignment with local and EU regulations, ethical values
−
|| 0, nur ein paar Planenschnitte
+
|| interne Audits, der Fokus liegt auf dem technologischem Stand derer LKW, der Einhaltung aller gesetzlichen Vorschriften und natürlich der Einhaltung unseres Ethikkodex
−
|| 13.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| What percentage of your curtainsided equipment are XL certified ?
+
|| Please give description of the system functionality you provide i.e., tracking, on-line inventory viewing, purchase order management, etc.
−
|| 100%
+
|| electronic track and trace system, (T&T) Order Management according Customers instructions and details (i.e. EDI). We have already&nbsp; implemented a detailed procedure and description of regulations (shipment details, loading devides, invoicing, claim management, KPI, etc.)
−
|| 100%
+
|| elektronisches Track and Trace System, (T&T) Auftragsabwicklung angepasst an Ihre Anforderungen (z.B. elektronisch), zusammen mit unseren bereits festgelegten Abwicklungsprozessen und Informationsaustauschen
−
|| 13.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| What percentage of your drivers staff completed an Eco-driving training in 2017?
+
|| Do you currently use EDI (electronic data interchange) bookings?
−
|| 100%
+
|| We are able to support electronic data interchange via our open source, state of the art transport management system
−
|| 100%
+
|| Wir können über unser Top-Notch Transport Management System alle gewünschten Schnittstellen zu Ihrem Programm aufbauen
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| number of frozen truck-trailers (trailers from 3.2 NOT included)
 
−
|| 0, only at request
 
−
|| 0, nur auf Anfrage
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| number of temperature controlled truck-trailers (active temperature management +4 to +8 °C) (trailers from 3.2 and 3.3 NOT included)
 
−
|| 0, only at request
 
−
|| 0, nur auf Anfrage
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| number of thermal truck-trailers (thermal insulation without cooling unit) (trailers from 3.2, 3.3, 3.4 NOT included)
 
−
|| 0, only at request
 
−
|| 0, nur auf Anfrage
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| days of safety training for drivers
 
−
|| 2
 
−
|| 2
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| What is your average fuel consumption (in litres/100 kg)
 
−
|| 30,52
 
−
|| 30,52
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| Amount of trucks provided by your subcontractors
+
|| How do you currently submit invoices to customers?
−
|| 250
+
|| Electronical
−
|| 250
+
|| Elektronisch
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
−
|| Current number of employes
+
|| Total number of employees 2020
−
|| 168 employes and 104 drivers
+
|| 324
−
|| 168 Angestellte und 104 Fahrer
+
|| 324
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
+
|| HR
 
|| Total number of employees 2017
 
|| Total number of employees 2017
 
|| 274
 
|| 274
Zeile 291: Zeile 233:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
+
|| HR
 
|| Total number of employees 2016
 
|| Total number of employees 2016
 
|| 294
 
|| 294
Zeile 298: Zeile 240:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
+
|| HR
 
|| Total number of employees 2015
 
|| Total number of employees 2015
 
|| 267
 
|| 267
Zeile 305: Zeile 247:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Spoken Languages in your Company, Specify other
+
|| Revenue of subcontractors
−
|| Serbian, Russian, Polish, Turkish, Bulgarian, Romenian, Czech
+
|| 2017: 30 Mill € <br> 2016: 28 Mill € <br> 2015: 27 Mill €
−
|| Serbisch, Russisch, Polnisch, Türkisch, Bulgarisch, Rumänisch, Tschechisch
+
|| 2017: 30 Mill € <br> 2016: 28 Mill € <br> 2015: 27 Mill €
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| average years of service of all our employees
+
|| Top 3 main industries served
−
|| 5 to 7
+
|| Our main industry secors we serve are: Beverage Industry, Food Industry and Chemistry Industry
−
|| 5 bis 7
+
|| Unser Hauptkundenstamm ist auf folgende Industriezweige verteilt: Getränkeindustrie, Lebensmittelindustrie, Chemieindustrie
−
|| 12.12.18
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
||  
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
||  
+
|| Key clients within the Beverage industry
−
||  
+
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
−
||  
+
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Total turnover / Umsatz:&nbsp;
 
−
|| 2016: 150 Mio / 2017: 155 Mio / 2018: 160 Mio (expected)
 
−
|| 2016: 150 Mio / 2017: 155 Mio / 2018: 160 Mio (erwartet)
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| How do you currently submit invoices to customers?
 
−
|| Electronical
 
−
|| Elektronisch
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
+
|| Finanzen
 
|| Net Profits
 
|| Net Profits
−
|| 2017: 2,7 Mill € / 2016: 3,02 Mill € / 2015: 3,17 Mill €
+
|| 2015: 2,7 Mill € <br> 2016: 3,02 Mill € <br> 2017: 3,17 Mill € <br> 2018: <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
−
|| 2017: 2,7 Mill € / 2016: 3,02 Mill € / 2015: 3,17 Mill €
+
|| 2015: 2,7 Mill € <br> 2016: 3,02 Mill € <br> 2017: 3,17 Mill € <br> 2018: <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
+
|| Finanzen
 
|| Revenue planned for investment in new vehicles / trucks / tailers in %
 
|| Revenue planned for investment in new vehicles / trucks / tailers in %
 
|| 5%
 
|| 5%
Zeile 354: Zeile 282:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
+
|| Quality, IT
 +
|| What is your safety record&nbsp;
 +
|| 99%
 +
|| 99%
 +
|| 26.11.18
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
|| Finanzen
 
|| Has your company filed for bankruptcy protection in the past 5 years?
 
|| Has your company filed for bankruptcy protection in the past 5 years?
 
|| No
 
|| No
 
|| Nein
 
|| Nein
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| What share of your turnover is generated by subcontractors?
 
−
|| 30%
 
−
|| 30%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Firmenbuchnummer
 
−
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
 
−
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
 
−
|| 01.01.00
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| What is your minimum hiring age?
 
−
|| 15 for an apprenticeship / 18 normally
 
−
|| 15 für Lehrlinge / 18 für eine normale Anstellung
 
−
|| 29.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Seefracht, Intermodal
 
−
|| How many containers does your company own?
 
−
|| 0
 
−
|| 0
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
Zeile 400: Zeile 300:
 
|| 35.000 TEU (20' containers)
 
|| 35.000 TEU (20' containers)
 
|| 35.000 TEU (20' Container)
 
|| 35.000 TEU (20' Container)
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Top 3 main industries served
 
−
|| Our main industry secors we serve are: Beverage Industry, Food Industry and Chemistry Industry
 
−
|| Unser Hauptkundenstamm ist auf folgende Industriezweige verteilt: Getränkeindustrie, Lebensmittelindustrie, Chemieindustrie
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Key clients within the Beverage industry
 
−
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
 
−
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What share of road operations is assigned to subcontractors?
 
−
|| 70%
 
−
|| 70%
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
Zeile 440: Zeile 312:
 
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
|| How many FTL truck loads has your company handled?
 
|| How many FTL truck loads has your company handled?
−
|| 2016:137.000 / 2017:142.000 / 2018:140.000
+
|| 2016:137.000 <br> 2017:142.000 <br> 2018:2018:140.000 <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
−
|| 2016:137.000 / 2017:142.000 / 2018:140.000
+
|| 2016:137.000 <br> 2017:142.000 <br> 2018:2018:140.000 <br> 2019: <br> 2020:
 
|| 07.02.19
 
|| 07.02.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| List your top 5 competitors
+
|| Main 5 carriers used
−
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
+
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
−
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
+
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| HR
−
|| Which countries in Europe do you consider your main market(s)?
+
|| Spoken Languages in your Company, Specify other
−
|| Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Italy, France
+
|| Serbian, Russian, Polish, Turkish, Bulgarian, Romenian, Czech
−
|| Österreich, Schweiz, Deutschland, Italien, Frankreich
+
|| Serbisch, Russisch, Polnisch, Türkisch, Bulgarisch, Rumänisch, Tschechisch
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| What is your main business sector?
+
|| How often are your drivers trained?
−
|| Road Transport in the European Union
+
|| According to the Austrian Law. Furthermore, our Berger Academy offers further training for truck drivers, on a continuous basis, as well as whenever a relevant regulation comed into force
−
|| Straßentransporte in der Europäischen Union
+
|| Angepasst an die Österreichische Gesetzgebung, zusätzlich werden unsere Fahrer regelmäßig an unser Berger Fahrer-Akademie weitergebildet sobald eine Regelung in Kraft tritt
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Who are your top 3 clients from consumer goods
+
|| What are the contents of the trainings?
−
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
+
|| C95 – Initial qualification and further training, which includes: improving efficient driving behaviour, Brake and safety technology, Economic driving style (optimising fuel consumption), Load securing, Regulations for commercial transport, Labour and social welfare regulations, Health, transport and environmental safety
−
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
+
|| C95 - Qualifizierung und weitere Ausbildungen um effzientes Fahren, Brems und Sicherheitstechnologien, Ladungssicherung, Gesetzgebung, Arbeits und Sozialregelungen, Gesundheitsregelungen und Umweltschutz unseren Fahrern beizubringen
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Which kind of Key Account structure is your company providing?
+
|| Who is instructing the training
−
|| We have dedicated Key Account Managers for all major operations&nbsp;
+
|| We conduct the training, via the Berger Drivers Academy
−
|| Wir haben zugewiesene Key Account Manager für alle größeren Kunden
+
|| Das Training findet an unserer Berger Fahrer-Akademie statt
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Automotive?
+
|| What mechanims to increase safetfy and decrease robberies
−
||  
+
|| Additional services to be charged extra;&nbsp; Rear door lock installation (Keys are in Avenches and in the unloading places), Geofencing, Convoy driving – Break times - Parking, Weekend time for Monday orders, GPS live tracking of pallets, Private investigator arrangement, Fridge/Box Trailer implementation for the whole year. These measures are implemented and monitorized by fleet management, dispatchers and the drivers. These measures are however known to NESTLE and NESPRESSO
−
||  
+
|| Zusätzliche Serviceleistungen werden extra berechnet; Installation der hinteren Türverriegelung, Geofencing, Konvois - Ruhezeiten - Parken, Wochenendschichten für Montagsaufträge, GPS-Live-Verfolgung von Paletten, Diese Maßnahmen werden vom Flottenmanagement, den Disponenten und den Fahrern umgesetzt und überwacht.
−
||  
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| BCL
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Food?
+
|| What is the pallet space in your own warehouses
−
||  
+
|| 16690
−
||  
+
|| 16690
−
||  
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| ID-Nummern
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Chemicals?
+
|| Transporeon ID
−
||  
+
|| 221777
−
||  
+
|| 221777
−
||  
+
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Electronics
+
|| Amount of trucks provided by your subcontractors
−
||
+
|| 250
−
||
+
|| 250
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Building
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Furniture?
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Do you have a Continuous Improvement Program (CIP) in place ? (KVP)
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Please provide details of your Continuous Improvement Program
 
−
|| All problems are reported to the Quality Team. They are listed and discussed according to a specific proces with the operational and specialists.&nbsp;
 
−
|| Alle Probleme werden an die Qualitätsbeauftragte weitergeleitet und gelistet. Im Zuge eines klar definierten Prozesses mit der Operative und Fachpersonal besprochen und ein Lösungsvorschlag erarbeitet.
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| How much of your clients send the orders by EDI?
 
−
|| 10%
 
−
|| 10%
 
−
|| 28.01.19
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| DUNS Nummer
 
−
|| 30-374-2191
 
−
|| 30-374-2191
 
−
|| 06.02.19
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| ISO 9001 Link
 
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
 
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
 
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| ISO 14001 Link
+
|| What percentage of your company drivers have vertificates allowing them to transport ADR goods?
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
+
|| 100%
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
+
|| 100%
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| IFS Link
+
|| 3535
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
+
|| 30%
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
+
|| 30%
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| SQAS Link
+
|| What is the average age of your fleet (own / subcontracted)?
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
+
|| 2 years
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
+
|| 2 years
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| AEO Link
+
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your subcontractor fleet
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
+
|| 20%
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
+
|| 20%
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| SMETA (Sedex) Link
+
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your own fleet
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
+
|| 0%
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
+
|| 0%
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|| Quality, IT
 
|| Quality, IT
−
|| EcoVadis Gold Standards
+
|| Do you have a company-wide HSQE policy in place?
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
+
|| Yes
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
+
|| Yes
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|| Quality, IT
 
|| Quality, IT
−
|| Do you currently supply customers with Management Reports / KPI´s / Metrics or have the capability to provide if requested?
+
|| Does your company have a SCR (Social Corporate Responsibility) policy in place?
−
|| Yes, we are able to provide weekly KPI and Quality checks
+
|| Yes
−
|| Ja, uns ist es möglich wöchentliche KPI und Quality Auswertungen mit Ihnen zu teilen
+
|| Yes
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| If yes, in whcih level of details? (please describe how you gather KPIs and how you report them?)
+
|| List your top 5 competitors
−
|| Our main data source is our electronic track and trace system
+
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
−
|| Unser Hauptdatenquelle ist und elektronisches Track & Trace System
+
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
Zeile 634: Zeile 450:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| Please give description of the system functionality you provide i.e., tracking, on-line inventory viewing, purchase order management, etc.
+
|| Which countries in Europe do you consider your main market(s)?
−
|| electronic track and trace system, (T&T) Order Management according Customers instructions and details (i.e. EDI). We have already&nbsp; implemented a detailed procedure and description of regulations (shipment details, loading devides, invoicing, claim management, KPI, etc.)
+
|| Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Italy, France
−
|| elektronisches Track and Trace System, (T&T) Auftragsabwicklung angepasst an Ihre Anforderungen (z.B. elektronisch), zusammen mit unseren bereits festgelegten Abwicklungsprozessen und Informationsaustauschen
+
|| Österreich, Schweiz, Deutschland, Italien, Frankreich
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| Do you currently use EDI (electronic data interchange) bookings?
+
|| What is your average fuel consumption (in litres/100 kg)
−
|| We are able to support electronic data interchange via our open source, state of the art transport management system
+
|| 30,52
−
|| Wir können über unser Top-Notch Transport Management System alle gewünschten Schnittstellen zu Ihrem Programm aufbauen
+
|| 30,52
 
|| 26.11.18
 
|| 26.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| What is your safety record&nbsp;
+
|| Firmenbuchnummer
−
|| 99%
+
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
−
|| 99%
+
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 01.01.00
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| HR
−
|| Do you have a company-wide HSQE policy in place?
+
|| What is your minimum hiring age?
−
|| Yes
+
|| 15 for an apprenticeship18 normally
−
|| Yes
+
|| 15 für Lehrlinge18 für eine normale Anstellung
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 29.11.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| Does your company have a SCR (Social Corporate Responsibility) policy in place?
+
|| What per cent of your business is in: Automotive?
−
|| Yes
+
||  
−
|| Yes
+
||  
−
|| 26.11.18
+
||  
  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|| Leistungsspektrum
 +
|| What per cent of your business is in: Food?
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| ID-Nummern
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| Transporoen ID
+
|| What per cent of your business is in: Chemicals?
−
|| 221777
+
||  
−
|| 221777
+
||  
−
|| 26.11.18
+
||  
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| ID-Nummern
 
−
|| VAT / CIF / UID Nummer
 
−
|| ATU62611338
 
−
|| ATU62611338
 
−
|| 07.02.19
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| ID-Nummern
 
−
|| Fiscal identification number
 
−
|| siehe [[UID-Nummer]]
 
−
|| siehe [[UID-Nummer]]
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|| Leistungsspektrum
 +
|| What per cent of your business is in: Electronics
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|}
 
−
 
−
== ALT ==
 
−
 
−
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
−
|-
 
−
!style="width:10em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''KATEGORIE'''
 
−
!style="width:20em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''FRAGE'''
 
−
!style="width:40em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''ANSWER'''
 
−
!style="width:40em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''ANTWORT'''
 
−
!style="width:10em; background-color:lightyellow"| '''last updated'''
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Allgemein
 
−
|| Company Name and Adress
 
−
|| Berger Logistik GmbH, Bahnhofplat 1, 6300 Woergl, AUSTRIA
 
−
|| Berger Logistik GmbH, Bahnhofplat 1, 6300 Woergl, AUSTRIA
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Allgemein
 
−
|| Individuals who have management control of the company&nbsp;
 
−
|| Markus Ley -> CEO
 
−
|| Markus Ley -> CEO
 
−
|| 07.02.2020
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Allgemein
 
−
|| Company ownership structure
 
−
|| 50% Berger Beteiligungs GmbH, 50% Red Bull GmbH
 
−
|| 50% Berger Beteiligungs GmbH, 50% Red Bull GmbH
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Allgemein
 
−
|| Year of Company Foundation
 
−
|| 1961
 
−
|| 1961
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Allgemein
 
−
|| Company website
 
−
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/en/ www.berger-logistik.com]
 
−
|| [http://www.berger-logistik.com/ www.berger-logistik.com]
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|| Leistungsspektrum
 +
|| What per cent of your business is in: Building
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
 
−
|| How many warehouses does your company operate across europe?
 
−
|| 1: in Erfurt, Germany
 
−
|| 1: in Erfurt, Deutschland
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
 
−
|| Annual revenue of your company´s warehouses
 
−
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Germany2019:2020:
 
−
|| 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Deutschland2019:2020:
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [https://www.berger-contract.com/ BCL]
 
−
|| What is the pallet space in your own warehouses
 
−
|| 16690
 
−
|| 16690
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|| Leistungsspektrum
 +
|| What per cent of your business is in: Furniture?
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
 
||  
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| HR
−
|| Are your driver employed by you, self employed or via agencies
+
|| average years of service of all our employees
−
|| Our drivers are employed at our company
+
|| 5 to 7
−
|| Unsere Fahrer sind alle bei Berger Logistik angestellt
+
|| 5 bis 7
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 12.12.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| How many trucks do you have at your disposal?
+
|| days of safety training for drivers
−
|| 65
+
|| 2
−
|| 65
+
|| 2
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 12.12.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| How many standard trailers do you have at your disposal?
+
|| Do you have a Continuous Improvement Program (CIP) in place ? (KVP)
−
|| 340
+
|| Yes
−
|| 340
+
|| Yes
−
|| 15.01.19
+
|| 12.12.18
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Quality, IT
−
|| How do you select and manage your subcontractors? Describe the organization and procedure framework behind this
+
|| Please provide details of your Continuous Improvement Program
−
|| internal audit processes, Scope: Technical trucks details, financial health, insurance, alignment with local and EU regulations, ethical values
+
|| All problems are reported to the Quality Team. They are listed and discussed according to a specific proces with the operational and specialists.&nbsp;
−
|| interne Audits, der Fokus liegt auf dem technologischem Stand derer LKW, der Einhaltung aller gesetzlichen Vorschriften und natürlich der Einhaltung unseres Ethikkodex
+
|| Alle Probleme werden an die Qualitätsbeauftragte weitergeleitet und gelistet. Im Zuge eines klar definierten Prozesses mit der Operative und Fachpersonal besprochen und ein Lösungsvorschlag erarbeitet.
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 12.12.18
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Revenue of subcontractors
 
−
|| 2017: 30 Mill € / 2016: 28 Mill € / 2015: 27 Mill €
 
−
|| 2017: 30 Mill € / 2016: 28 Mill € / 2015: 27 Mill €
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Main 5 carriers used
 
−
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
 
−
|| SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| How often are your drivers trained?
 
−
|| According to the Austrian Law. Furthermore, our Berger Academy offers further training for truck drivers, on a continuous basis, as well as whenever a relevant regulation comed into force
 
−
|| Angepasst an die Österreichische Gesetzgebung, zusätzlich werden usnere Fahrer regelmäßig an unser Berger Fahrer-Akademie weitergebildet sobald eine Regelung in Kraft tritt
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| What are the contents of the trainings?
 
−
|| C95 – Initial qualification and further training, which includes: improving efficient driving behaviour, Brake and safety technology, Economic driving style (optimising fuel consumption), Load securing, Regulations for commercial transport, Labour and social welfare regulations, Health, transport and environmental safety
 
−
|| C95 - Qualifizierung und weitere Ausbildungen um effzientes Fahren, Brems und Sicherheitstechnologien, Ladungssicherung, Gesetzgebung, Arbeits und Sozialregelungen, Gesundheitsregelungen und Umweltschutz unseren Fahrern beizubringen
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Who is instructing the training
 
−
|| We conduct the training, via the Berger Drivers Academy
 
−
|| Das Training findet an unserer Berger Fahrer-Akademie statt
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| What mechanims to increase safetfy and decrease robberies
 
−
|| Additional services to be charged extra;&nbsp; Rear door lock installation (Keys are in Avenches and in the unloading places), Geofencing, Convoy driving – Break times - Parking, Weekend time for Monday orders, GPS live tracking of pallets, Private investigator arrangement, Fridge/Box Trailer implementation for the whole year. These measures are implemented and monitorized by fleet management, dispatchers and the drivers. These measures are however known to NESTLE and NESPRESSO
 
−
|| Zusätzliche Serviceleistungen werden extra berechnet; Installation der hinteren Türverriegelung, Geofencing, Konvois - Ruhezeiten - Parken, Wochenendschichten für Montagsaufträge, GPS-Live-Verfolgung von Paletten, Diese Maßnahmen werden vom Flottenmanagement, den Disponenten und den Fahrern umgesetzt und überwacht.
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| What percentage of your company drivers have vertificates allowing them to transport ADR goods?
 
−
|| 100%
 
−
|| 100%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
−
|| What is the average age of your fleet (own / subcontracted)?
 
−
|| 2 years
 
−
|| 2 years
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your subcontractor fleet
 
−
|| 20%
 
−
|| 20%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your own fleet
 
−
|| 0%
 
−
|| 0%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
 
|| accidents per 1 mio km's?
 
|| accidents per 1 mio km's?
 
|| 0
 
|| 0
Zeile 891: Zeile 555:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| What percentage of your trucks can measure loadweight and axleweight through an on board computer ?
 
|| What percentage of your trucks can measure loadweight and axleweight through an on board computer ?
 
|| 100%
 
|| 100%
Zeile 898: Zeile 562:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| What percentage of your loads is parked in "Secure Areas" during driver resting time ?
 
|| What percentage of your loads is parked in "Secure Areas" during driver resting time ?
 
|| 95%
 
|| 95%
Zeile 905: Zeile 569:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| How many incidents of theft per 1.000 shipments did you have during last year ?
 
|| How many incidents of theft per 1.000 shipments did you have during last year ?
 
|| 0, only some cuts in the courtain side
 
|| 0, only some cuts in the courtain side
Zeile 912: Zeile 576:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| What percentage of your curtainsided equipment are XL certified ?
 
|| What percentage of your curtainsided equipment are XL certified ?
 
|| 100%
 
|| 100%
Zeile 919: Zeile 583:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| What percentage of your drivers staff completed an Eco-driving training in 2017?
 
|| What percentage of your drivers staff completed an Eco-driving training in 2017?
 
|| 100%
 
|| 100%
Zeile 926: Zeile 590:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Finanzen
 +
|| Total turnover / Umsatz:&nbsp;
 +
|| 2016: 150 Mio2017: 155 Mio2018: 160 Mio 2019: 178 Mio
 +
|| 2016: 150 Mio2017: 155 Mio2018: 160 Mio 2019: 178 Mio
 +
||
 +
 
 +
|-
 +
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| number of frozen truck-trailers (trailers from 3.2 NOT included)
 
|| number of frozen truck-trailers (trailers from 3.2 NOT included)
 
|| 0, only at request
 
|| 0, only at request
Zeile 933: Zeile 604:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| number of temperature controlled truck-trailers (active temperature management +4 to +8 °C) (trailers from 3.2 and 3.3 NOT included)
 
|| number of temperature controlled truck-trailers (active temperature management +4 to +8 °C) (trailers from 3.2 and 3.3 NOT included)
 
|| 0, only at request
 
|| 0, only at request
Zeile 940: Zeile 611:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
+
|| Fuhrpark
 
|| number of thermal truck-trailers (thermal insulation without cooling unit) (trailers from 3.2, 3.3, 3.4 NOT included)
 
|| number of thermal truck-trailers (thermal insulation without cooling unit) (trailers from 3.2, 3.3, 3.4 NOT included)
 
|| 0, only at request
 
|| 0, only at request
 
|| 0, nur auf Anfrage
 
|| 0, nur auf Anfrage
 
||  
 
||  
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| days of safety training for drivers
 
−
|| 2
 
−
|| 2
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| What is your average fuel consumption (in litres/100 kg)
 
−
|| 30,52
 
−
|| 30,52
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Flotte | Fuhrpark]]
 
−
|| Amount of trucks provided by your subcontractors
 
−
|| 250
 
−
|| 250
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| Current number of employes
 
−
|| 168 employes and 104 drivers
 
−
|| 168 Angestellte und 104 Fahrer
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| Total number of employees 2017
 
−
|| 274
 
−
|| 274
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| Total number of employees 2016
 
−
|| 294
 
−
|| 294
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| Total number of employees 2015
 
−
|| 267
 
−
|| 267
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| Spoken Languages in your Company, Specify other
 
−
|| Serbian, Russian, Polish, Turkish, Bulgarian, Romenian, Czech
 
−
|| Serbisch, Russisch, Polnisch, Türkisch, Bulgarisch, Rumänisch, Tschechisch
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Personalverwaltung | HR]]
 
−
|| average years of service of all our employees
 
−
|| 5 to 7
 
−
|| 5 bis 7
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Total turnover / Umsatz:&nbsp;
 
−
|| 2016: 150 Mio / 2017: 155 Mio / 2018: 160 Mio (expected)
 
−
|| 2016: 150 Mio / 2017: 155 Mio / 2018: 160 Mio (erwartet)
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| How do you currently submit invoices to customers?
 
−
|| Electronical
 
−
|| Elektronisch
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Net Profits
 
−
|| 2017: 2,7 Mill € / 2016: 3,02 Mill € / 2015: 3,17 Mill €
 
−
|| 2017: 2,7 Mill € / 2016: 3,02 Mill € / 2015: 3,17 Mill €
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Revenue planned for investment in new vehicles / trucks / tailers in %
 
−
|| 5%
 
−
|| 5%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Has your company filed for bankruptcy protection in the past 5 years?
 
−
|| No
 
−
|| Nein
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| What share of your turnover is generated by subcontractors?
 
−
|| 30%
 
−
|| 30%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| Firmenbuchnummer
 
−
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
 
−
|| FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck
 
−
|| 01.01.00
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| [[:Kategorie:Abteilung Finanzbuchhaltung | Finanzen]]
 
−
|| What is your minimum hiring age?
 
−
|| 15 for an apprenticeship / 18 normally
 
−
|| 15 für Lehrlinge / 18 für eine normale Anstellung
 
−
|| 29.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Seefracht, Intermodal
 
−
|| How many containers does your company own?
 
−
|| 0
 
−
|| 0
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Seefracht, Intermodal
 
−
|| Amount of container handled per year 2017
 
−
|| 35.000 TEU (20' containers)
 
−
|| 35.000 TEU (20' Container)
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Top 3 main industries served
 
−
|| Our main industry secors we serve are: Beverage Industry, Food Industry and Chemistry Industry
 
−
|| Unser Hauptkundenstamm ist auf folgende Industriezweige verteilt: Getränkeindustrie, Lebensmittelindustrie, Chemieindustrie
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Key clients within the Beverage industry
 
−
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
 
−
|| Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What share of road operations is assigned to subcontractors?
 
−
|| 70%
 
−
|| 70%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Key Clients within the lumber and wood industry
 
−
|| Binder Holz, Pfeifer Holz
 
−
|| Binder Holz, Pfeifer Holz
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| How many FTL truck loads has your company handled?
 
−
|| 2016:137.000 / 2017:142.000 / 2018:140.000
 
−
|| 2016:137.000 / 2017:142.000 / 2018:140.000
 
−
|| 07.02.19
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| List your top 5 competitors
 
−
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
 
−
|| LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Which countries in Europe do you consider your main market(s)?
 
−
|| Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Italy, France
 
−
|| Österreich, Schweiz, Deutschland, Italien, Frankreich
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What is your main business sector?
 
−
|| Road Transport in the European Union
 
−
|| Straßentransporte in der Europäischen Union
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Who are your top 3 clients from consumer goods
 
−
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
 
−
|| Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| Which kind of Key Account structure is your company providing?
 
−
|| We have dedicated Key Account Managers for all major operations&nbsp;
 
−
|| Wir haben zugewiesene Key Account Manager für alle größeren Kunden
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Automotive?
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Food?
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Chemicals?
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Electronics
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Building
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Leistungsspektrum
 
−
|| What per cent of your business is in: Furniture?
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Do you have a Continuous Improvement Program (CIP) in place ? (KVP)
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Please provide details of your Continuous Improvement Program
 
−
|| All problems are reported to the Quality Team. They are listed and discussed according to a specific proces with the operational and specialists.&nbsp;
 
−
|| Alle Probleme werden an die Qualitätsbeauftragte weitergeleitet und gelistet. Im Zuge eines klar definierten Prozesses mit der Operative und Fachpersonal besprochen und ein Lösungsvorschlag erarbeitet.
 
−
|| 12.12.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
Zeile 1.255: Zeile 632:
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| ISO 9001 Link
+
|| VAT / CIF / UID Nummer / Fiscal Identification nr
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
+
|| ATU62611338
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_9001 ISO 9001]
+
|| ATU62611338
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 07.02.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Leistungsspektrum
−
|| ISO 14001 Link
+
|| Ladungen pro Jahr / Load per Year
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
+
|| ca. 55000
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:ISO_14001 ISO 14001]
+
|| ca. 55000
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 15.03.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| IFS Link
+
|| IBAN for EUR&nbsp; / UNICREDIT BANK AUSTRIA INN (BIC: BKAUATWW)
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
+
|| AT30 1200 0004 5108 9403
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:IFS_Logistics IFS Logistics]
+
|| AT30 1200 0004 5108 9403
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 26.03.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| SQAS Link
+
|| IBAN for USD / BK.NEW YOURK MELLON; N.Y. (BIC: IRVTUS3N)
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
+
|| AT86 1200 0100 0271 5158
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SQAS SQAS]
+
|| AT86 1200 0100 0271 5158
−
|| 26.11.18
+
|| 26.03.19
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| AEO Link
+
|| Steuernummer&nbsp;
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
+
|| 81 133/1503
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:AEO AEO]
+
|| 81 133/1503
−
|| 26.11.18
+
||  
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| Quality, IT
+
|| Finanzen
−
|| SMETA (Sedex) Link
+
|| Kontonummer:
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
+
|| 00451089403
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:SMETA SMETA]
+
|| 00451089403
−
|| 26.11.18
+
||  
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| EcoVadis Gold Standards
 
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
 
−
|| [http://blsvwiki001/Logistik-Wiki/Kategorie:EcoVadis EcoVadis]
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Do you currently supply customers with Management Reports / KPI´s / Metrics or have the capability to provide if requested?
 
−
|| Yes, we are able to provide weekly KPI and Quality checks
 
−
|| Ja, uns ist es möglich wöchentliche KPI und Quality Auswertungen mit Ihnen zu teilen
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| If yes, in whcih level of details? (please describe how you gather KPIs and how you report them?)
 
−
|| Our main data source is our electronic track and trace system
 
−
|| Unser Hauptdatenquelle ist und elektronisches Track & Trace System
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Please describe various links you are able to offer.
 
−
|| SAP connection, personalised links to our transport management system
 
−
|| SAP connection, auf Ihrer Firma personalisierte Schnittstellen
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Share of "on time delivery" performance to customer?
 
−
|| 96%
 
−
|| 96%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Please give description of the system functionality you provide i.e., tracking, on-line inventory viewing, purchase order management, etc.
 
−
|| electronic track and trace system, (T&T) Order Management according Customers instructions and details (i.e. EDI). We have already&nbsp; implemented a detailed procedure and description of regulations (shipment details, loading devides, invoicing, claim management, KPI, etc.)
 
−
|| elektronisches Track and Trace System, (T&T) Auftragsabwicklung angepasst an Ihre Anforderungen (z.B. elektronisch), zusammen mit unseren bereits festgelegten Abwicklungsprozessen und Informationsaustauschen
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Do you currently use EDI (electronic data interchange) bookings?
 
−
|| We are able to support electronic data interchange via our open source, state of the art transport management system
 
−
|| Wir können über unser Top-Notch Transport Management System alle gewünschten Schnittstellen zu Ihrem Programm aufbauen
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| What is your safety record&nbsp;
 
−
|| 99%
 
−
|| 99%
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Do you have a company-wide HSQE policy in place?
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
|| Quality, IT
 
−
|| Does your company have a SCR (Social Corporate Responsibility) policy in place?
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| Yes
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|| Fuhrpark
 +
|| Dieselverbrauch - lt. Kennzahlen 2019
 +
|| 31,10l / 100 km
 +
|| 31,10l / 100 km
 
||  
 
||  
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
||
 
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| ID-Nummern
 
−
|| Transporoen ID
 
−
|| 221777
 
−
|| 221777
 
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
−
|-
 
−
|| ID-Nummern
 
−
|| VAT / CIF / UID Nummer
 
−
|| ATU62611338
 
−
|| ATU62611338
 
−
|| 07.02.19
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
−
|| ID-Nummern
+
|| HR
−
|| Fiscal identification number
+
|| durchschnittliche Betriebszugehörtigkeit Berger Mitarbeiter (ohne Karrenz, ohne Fahrer)
−
|| siehe [[UID-Nummer]]
+
|| 5,6 Jahre
−
|| siehe [[UID-Nummer]]
+
|| 5,6 years
−
|| 26.11.18
 
−
 
 
−
|-
 
−
||  
 
−
||  
 
−
||  
 
 
||  
 
||  
−
|| dd.mm.yy
 
  
 
|}
 
|}
Zeile 1.409: Zeile 695:
 
= Verantwortlicher =  
 
= Verantwortlicher =  
  
−
Marcus Grabher
+
Ferdinand Renzl
  
  

Aktuelle Version vom 11. Mai 2021, 12:49 Uhr

Request For Information (RFI)
- hier findet man die Basisdaten für eine Vorauswahl zu einer Ausschreibung/Tender

Fakten[Bearbeiten]

Stand 31.12.2020 - Ersteller GraMa

KATEGORIE FRAGE ANSWER ANTWORT last updated
Allgemein Company Name and Adress Berger Logistik GmbH, Bahnhofplat 1, 6300 Woergl, AUSTRIA Berger Logistik GmbH, Bahnhofplat 1, 6300 Woergl, AUSTRIA 26.11.18
Allgemein Individuals who have management control of the company /Geschäftsführer Markus Ley -> CEO, Christoph Hackl -> CFO,  Markus Ley -> CEO, Christoph Hackl -> CFO 26.11.18
Allgemein Company ownership structure 50% Berger Beteiligungs GmbH, 50% Red Bull GmbH 50% Berger Beteiligungs GmbH, 50% Red Bull GmbH 26.11.18
Allgemein Year of Company Foundation 1961 1961 26.11.18
HR Current number of employes 168 employes and 104 drivers 168 Angestellte und 104 Fahrer 26.11.18
Allgemein Company website www.berger-logistik.com www.berger-logistik.com 26.11.18
Quality, IT ISO 9001 Link ISO 9001 ISO 9001 26.11.18
Quality, IT ISO 14001 Link ISO 14001 ISO 14001 26.11.18
Quality, IT IFS Link IFS Logistics IFS Logistics 26.11.18
Quality, IT SQAS Link SQAS SQAS 26.11.18
Quality, IT AEO Link AEO AEO 26.11.18
Quality, IT SMETA (Sedex) Link SMETA SMETA 26.11.18
Quality, IT EcoVadis Gold Standards EcoVadis EcoVadis 26.11.18
BCL Annual revenue of your company´s warehouses 2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Germany
2019:
2020:
2018: 30 Mil. € in Erfurt, Deutschland
2019:
2020:
26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum What is your main business sector? Road Transport in the European Union Straßentransporte in der Europäischen Union 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Who are your top 3 clients from consumer goods Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble Nestle, Unliver, Procter & Gamble 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Are your driver employed by you, self employed or via agencies Our drivers are employed at our company Unsere Fahrer sind alle bei Berger Logistik angestellt 26.11.18
Quality, IT Do you currently supply customers with Management Reports / KPI´s / Metrics or have the capability to provide if requested? Yes, we are able to provide weekly KPI and Quality checks Ja, uns ist es möglich wöchentliche KPI und Quality Auswertungen mit Ihnen zu teilen 26.11.18
Quality, IT If yes, in whcih level of details? (please describe how you gather KPIs and how you report them?) Our main data source is our electronic track and trace system Unser Hauptdatenquelle ist und elektronisches Track & Trace System 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Which kind of Key Account structure is your company providing? We have dedicated Key Account Managers for all major operations  Wir haben zugewiesene Key Account Manager für alle größeren Kunden 26.11.18
Fuhrpark How many trucks do you have at your disposal? 65 65 26.11.18
Fuhrpark How many standard trailers do you have at your disposal? 340 340 15.01.19
Seefracht, Intermodal How many containers does your company own? 0 0 26.11.18
BCL How many warehouses does your company operate across europe? 1: in Erfurt, Germany 1: in Erfurt, Deutschland 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum What share of road operations is assigned to subcontractors? 70% 70% 26.11.18
Fuhrpark How do you select and manage your subcontractors? Describe the organization and procedure framework behind this internal audit processes, Scope: Technical trucks details, financial health, insurance, alignment with local and EU regulations, ethical values interne Audits, der Fokus liegt auf dem technologischem Stand derer LKW, der Einhaltung aller gesetzlichen Vorschriften und natürlich der Einhaltung unseres Ethikkodex 26.11.18
Quality, IT Please give description of the system functionality you provide i.e., tracking, on-line inventory viewing, purchase order management, etc. electronic track and trace system, (T&T) Order Management according Customers instructions and details (i.e. EDI). We have already  implemented a detailed procedure and description of regulations (shipment details, loading devides, invoicing, claim management, KPI, etc.) elektronisches Track and Trace System, (T&T) Auftragsabwicklung angepasst an Ihre Anforderungen (z.B. elektronisch), zusammen mit unseren bereits festgelegten Abwicklungsprozessen und Informationsaustauschen 26.11.18
Quality, IT Do you currently use EDI (electronic data interchange) bookings? We are able to support electronic data interchange via our open source, state of the art transport management system Wir können über unser Top-Notch Transport Management System alle gewünschten Schnittstellen zu Ihrem Programm aufbauen 26.11.18
Finanzen How do you currently submit invoices to customers? Electronical Elektronisch 26.11.18
HR Total number of employees 2020 324 324 26.11.18
HR Total number of employees 2017 274 274 26.11.18
HR Total number of employees 2016 294 294 26.11.18
HR Total number of employees 2015 267 267 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Revenue of subcontractors 2017: 30 Mill €
2016: 28 Mill €
2015: 27 Mill €
2017: 30 Mill €
2016: 28 Mill €
2015: 27 Mill €
26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Top 3 main industries served Our main industry secors we serve are: Beverage Industry, Food Industry and Chemistry Industry Unser Hauptkundenstamm ist auf folgende Industriezweige verteilt: Getränkeindustrie, Lebensmittelindustrie, Chemieindustrie 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Key clients within the Beverage industry Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev Red Bull, Nestle, AB InBev 26.11.18
Finanzen Net Profits 2015: 2,7 Mill €
2016: 3,02 Mill €
2017: 3,17 Mill €
2018:
2019:
2020:
2015: 2,7 Mill €
2016: 3,02 Mill €
2017: 3,17 Mill €
2018:
2019:
2020:
26.11.18
Finanzen Revenue planned for investment in new vehicles / trucks / tailers in % 5% 5% 26.11.18
Quality, IT What is your safety record  99% 99% 26.11.18
Finanzen Has your company filed for bankruptcy protection in the past 5 years? No Nein 26.11.18
Seefracht, Intermodal Amount of container handled per year 2017 35.000 TEU (20' containers) 35.000 TEU (20' Container) 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Key Clients within the lumber and wood industry Binder Holz, Pfeifer Holz Binder Holz, Pfeifer Holz 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum How many FTL truck loads has your company handled? 2016:137.000
2017:142.000
2018:2018:140.000
2019:
2020:
2016:137.000
2017:142.000
2018:2018:140.000
2019:
2020:
07.02.19
Fuhrpark Main 5 carriers used SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka SC Zaman Transport, Auto Lidalex, Transilv, Transbud, Kaletka 26.11.18
HR Spoken Languages in your Company, Specify other Serbian, Russian, Polish, Turkish, Bulgarian, Romenian, Czech Serbisch, Russisch, Polnisch, Türkisch, Bulgarisch, Rumänisch, Tschechisch 26.11.18
Fuhrpark How often are your drivers trained? According to the Austrian Law. Furthermore, our Berger Academy offers further training for truck drivers, on a continuous basis, as well as whenever a relevant regulation comed into force Angepasst an die Österreichische Gesetzgebung, zusätzlich werden unsere Fahrer regelmäßig an unser Berger Fahrer-Akademie weitergebildet sobald eine Regelung in Kraft tritt 26.11.18
Fuhrpark What are the contents of the trainings? C95 – Initial qualification and further training, which includes: improving efficient driving behaviour, Brake and safety technology, Economic driving style (optimising fuel consumption), Load securing, Regulations for commercial transport, Labour and social welfare regulations, Health, transport and environmental safety C95 - Qualifizierung und weitere Ausbildungen um effzientes Fahren, Brems und Sicherheitstechnologien, Ladungssicherung, Gesetzgebung, Arbeits und Sozialregelungen, Gesundheitsregelungen und Umweltschutz unseren Fahrern beizubringen 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Who is instructing the training We conduct the training, via the Berger Drivers Academy Das Training findet an unserer Berger Fahrer-Akademie statt 26.11.18
Fuhrpark What mechanims to increase safetfy and decrease robberies Additional services to be charged extra;  Rear door lock installation (Keys are in Avenches and in the unloading places), Geofencing, Convoy driving – Break times - Parking, Weekend time for Monday orders, GPS live tracking of pallets, Private investigator arrangement, Fridge/Box Trailer implementation for the whole year. These measures are implemented and monitorized by fleet management, dispatchers and the drivers. These measures are however known to NESTLE and NESPRESSO Zusätzliche Serviceleistungen werden extra berechnet; Installation der hinteren Türverriegelung, Geofencing, Konvois - Ruhezeiten - Parken, Wochenendschichten für Montagsaufträge, GPS-Live-Verfolgung von Paletten, Diese Maßnahmen werden vom Flottenmanagement, den Disponenten und den Fahrern umgesetzt und überwacht. 26.11.18
BCL What is the pallet space in your own warehouses 16690 16690 26.11.18
ID-Nummern Transporeon ID 221777 221777 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Amount of trucks provided by your subcontractors 250 250 26.11.18
Fuhrpark What percentage of your company drivers have vertificates allowing them to transport ADR goods? 100% 100% 26.11.18
Finanzen 3535 30% 30% 26.11.18
Fuhrpark What is the average age of your fleet (own / subcontracted)? 2 years 2 years 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your subcontractor fleet 20% 20% 26.11.18
Fuhrpark Share of Euro 5 Trucks in your own fleet 0% 0% 26.11.18
Quality, IT Do you have a company-wide HSQE policy in place? Yes Yes 26.11.18
Quality, IT Does your company have a SCR (Social Corporate Responsibility) policy in place? Yes Yes 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum List your top 5 competitors LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam LKW Walter, Transped, Quehenberger, Sirl, Fercam 26.11.18
Quality, IT Please describe various links you are able to offer. SAP connection, personalised links to our transport management system SAP connection, auf Ihrer Firma personalisierte Schnittstellen 26.11.18
Quality, IT Share of "on time delivery" performance to customer? 96% 96% 26.11.18
Leistungsspektrum Which countries in Europe do you consider your main market(s)? Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Italy, France Österreich, Schweiz, Deutschland, Italien, Frankreich 26.11.18
Fuhrpark What is your average fuel consumption (in litres/100 kg) 30,52 30,52 26.11.18
Finanzen Firmenbuchnummer FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck FN184194z - Landesgericht Innsbruck 01.01.00
HR What is your minimum hiring age? 15 for an apprenticeship18 normally 15 für Lehrlinge18 für eine normale Anstellung 29.11.18
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Automotive?
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Food?
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Chemicals?
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Electronics
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Building
Leistungsspektrum What per cent of your business is in: Furniture?
HR average years of service of all our employees 5 to 7 5 bis 7 12.12.18
Fuhrpark days of safety training for drivers 2 2 12.12.18
Quality, IT Do you have a Continuous Improvement Program (CIP) in place ? (KVP) Yes Yes 12.12.18
Quality, IT Please provide details of your Continuous Improvement Program All problems are reported to the Quality Team. They are listed and discussed according to a specific proces with the operational and specialists.  Alle Probleme werden an die Qualitätsbeauftragte weitergeleitet und gelistet. Im Zuge eines klar definierten Prozesses mit der Operative und Fachpersonal besprochen und ein Lösungsvorschlag erarbeitet. 12.12.18
Fuhrpark accidents per 1 mio km's? 0 0 13.12.18
Fuhrpark What percentage of your trucks can measure loadweight and axleweight through an on board computer ? 100% 100% 13.12.18
Fuhrpark What percentage of your loads is parked in "Secure Areas" during driver resting time ? 95% 95% 13.12.18
Fuhrpark How many incidents of theft per 1.000 shipments did you have during last year ? 0, only some cuts in the courtain side 0, nur ein paar Planenschnitte 13.12.18
Fuhrpark What percentage of your curtainsided equipment are XL certified ? 100% 100% 13.12.18
Fuhrpark What percentage of your drivers staff completed an Eco-driving training in 2017? 100% 100%
Finanzen Total turnover / Umsatz:  2016: 150 Mio2017: 155 Mio2018: 160 Mio 2019: 178 Mio 2016: 150 Mio2017: 155 Mio2018: 160 Mio 2019: 178 Mio
Fuhrpark number of frozen truck-trailers (trailers from 3.2 NOT included) 0, only at request 0, nur auf Anfrage
Fuhrpark number of temperature controlled truck-trailers (active temperature management +4 to +8 °C) (trailers from 3.2 and 3.3 NOT included) 0, only at request 0, nur auf Anfrage
Fuhrpark number of thermal truck-trailers (thermal insulation without cooling unit) (trailers from 3.2, 3.3, 3.4 NOT included) 0, only at request 0, nur auf Anfrage
Quality, IT How much of your clients send the orders by EDI? 10% 10% 28.01.19
Quality, IT DUNS Nummer 30-374-2191 30-374-2191 06.02.19
Finanzen VAT / CIF / UID Nummer / Fiscal Identification nr ATU62611338 ATU62611338 07.02.19
Leistungsspektrum Ladungen pro Jahr / Load per Year ca. 55000 ca. 55000 15.03.19
Finanzen IBAN for EUR  / UNICREDIT BANK AUSTRIA INN (BIC: BKAUATWW) AT30 1200 0004 5108 9403 AT30 1200 0004 5108 9403 26.03.19
Finanzen IBAN for USD / BK.NEW YOURK MELLON; N.Y. (BIC: IRVTUS3N) AT86 1200 0100 0271 5158 AT86 1200 0100 0271 5158 26.03.19
Finanzen Steuernummer  81 133/1503 81 133/1503
Finanzen Kontonummer: 00451089403 00451089403
Fuhrpark Dieselverbrauch - lt. Kennzahlen 2019 31,10l / 100 km 31,10l / 100 km
HR durchschnittliche Betriebszugehörtigkeit Berger Mitarbeiter (ohne Karrenz, ohne Fahrer) 5,6 Jahre 5,6 years

Weblinks[Bearbeiten]

siehe auch[Bearbeiten]

Verantwortlicher[Bearbeiten]

Ferdinand Renzl